You are viewing illaparatzo

今夜、世界は僕たちのためにある
viva myself!
Recent Entries 
12th-Dec-2013 12:24 pm(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
/me download ranma to rewatch
3rd-Dec-2013 09:26 pm(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
2013-11-13 11.31.14

her name iz
ballerina
18th-Jun-2012 06:49 pm(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
So bored. Boyfriend is in Santa Barbara and I don't feel like driving up to Hollywood to hang out with my sisters, so I spent some hours cleaning out my clothes and throwing away/bagging up ones I'll never wear again. On the plus side, I did find some clothes I had been missing.
20th-Feb-2012 02:38 pm(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
Maaaan, my urethra hurts. UTIs suck balls. I wish I could get a vaccination for UTIs.
16th-Jan-2012 12:32 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
New York: It was pretty cool. I think I walked more there in a week than I do in a month at home, so that was great. Ate SO much food. I think I ate four meals a day. Got everything in except what was supposedly the best pizza, but everything was delicious so I'm happy. It ended up being about a $700 trip all told with airfare, but then I didn't have to pay for a hotel. Totally worth it, and I'd love to go back, just not when it's so ridiculously cold.
2nd-Jan-2012 03:05 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
Drank a coke, now my stomach hurts. :|
22nd-Dec-2011 03:00 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
Got stung in the neck today. Man, fuck bees.
29th-Nov-2011 01:20 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
So I got an email about a class-action lawsuit against Ticketmaster, about their processing fees being too high and blah blah blah. It says I'll get codes for each order of tickets made in the past twelve years through Ticketmaster, good for $1.50 off each, combined maximum of $3. Which sucks because I avoid Ticketmaster at all costs nowadays and will probably never use them! Just send me a ten dollar check and be done with it, guys!
16th-Oct-2011 02:19 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
Rewatching season 1 of The Walking Dead with my boyfriend in anticipation of season 2 :3

Can't watch the first episode tomorrow since I'll be at the Queen Mary Halloween event, but we have to go through the last four of season one anyway.
Mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm. I love October.
25th-Aug-2011 10:03 pm(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
Getting Fangamer ads on LJ after I was surfing their site looking for shirts earlier. THEY'RE WATCHING US
9th-Aug-2011 12:55 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
Went to Catalina Island for my sister's birthday. SO much fun.
31st-Jul-2011 02:47 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
Birfday! Going to the Santa Monica Pier with my sisters and brother, then a picnic at Kenneth Hahn Park with my boyfriend's grandma's chicken enchiladas, then dumping the sibs and going for a bike ride to a hotel with a pool we can crash. And then, I don't know what. It's gonna be a good day. :3
26th-Jul-2011 10:45 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
Comic-Con destroyed meeeeeee

SO TIRED
13th-Jul-2011 09:40 pm(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
In other news: Tonight is Comic-Con planning night. Gonna go through the schedule thoroughly and figure out what's what, and look over the exclusives list that came out this morning to see what's awesome. Gonna be fun :3
13th-Jul-2011 09:38 pm(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
My sister was at the shop yesterday having us fix something on her car, left her windows down and her macbook on in the rear seat and someone snatched it. SUCK.
11th-Jul-2011 01:56 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
Biked 17 miles today. This may not seem like a lot, but it is to me!!
14th-Jun-2011 01:03 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
Saw Super 8 tonight. Pretty decent movie. Since I went and got myself a boyfriend, I've gone to the movies a hundred times more than I have in previous years. Also eaten at Denny's a whole lot more. Hmm.
20th-May-2011 03:27 pm(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
Red Bull soapbox derby tomorrow! It's going to be MEGA EXCITING. And then Fanime next week~~~ May has been a good month!
20th-Apr-2011 09:47 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
July is going to be the BEST MONTH. AX/AM2, Comic-Con, and then B'Z RAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
4th-Apr-2011 04:00 pm(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
I just made some banana bread. It's baking in the oven, and I look at the recipe again and realize... I put WAY TOO MUCH baking soda :(((((( I thought it said 2 Tbsp, it said 2 Tsp. Now my bread is gonna be all gross :'( And I'm out of bananas so I can't make any more :'''(
3rd-Mar-2011 01:09 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
I was laying in bed reading logs this morning, thinking about how I miss my sweet baby Sola. We had some good times :'(

I hope she had a happy 23rd birthday a couple of weeks ago!
28th-Feb-2011 08:12 pm(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
Saving to move out is slow going. I've been a lot better about not blowing all my money lately, though.

Other than that, life is pretty okay. I did a lot of introspection and rearranged my attitude about my relationship with Chris (I was always stressing out about how little time I felt we spent together, and it affected how I acted when we actually got to be together and was messing everything up), and how I let my dad bug the shit out of me and ruin my days at work.
I made myself recognize that a lot of the crazy moods I've been having were just hormones and to get a handle on it. I feel much more relaxed about everything, now. And I had a Chipotle date tonight with my sister Liz, and it was awesome. 8)
15th-Feb-2011 10:15 pm(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
/me lays in bed eating chocolates, gets super fat
15th-Feb-2011 09:19 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
V-day owned. I ate sooooo much. Thai food, incredibly delicious enchiladas, and my favorite ramen at the end. Chris gave me chocolates he picked out specially not to get caught in my braces including lemon ones MMMMMMM. We went and saw True Grit which was awesome like I thought it would be, went to Rancho Palos Verdes to watch the sun set (we got there when it was almost all the way down haha), did some mall walking and then I laid around for a few hours. Excellent day.
12th-Feb-2011 09:52 pm(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
It's probably about time to get my Valentine's gift wrapped.
21st-Jan-2011 08:59 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
I am incredibly terrible at applying/wearing makeup.
15th-Jan-2011 01:39 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
I wanted to wait until I know if NOIZ is going to Animazement to decide if I was going to do Fanime or Animazement this year. But people are harassing me to make a choice, so I think it's going to be Fanime. I won't have to spend 300 bux on a flight, since I can just drive up there, and it looks like I'll have like five people to split room costs with. Plus I can see Vanessa then!? :3333

I really, sincerely wish they weren't on the same damn weekend.
14th-Jan-2011 08:31 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
I think I want to cosplay Ness, also play Mother again.
3rd-Jan-2011 09:54 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
I think I want a Mazda3.
16th-Dec-2010 10:08 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
Tomoya Nagase is 32!! When did that happen!?
20th-Nov-2010 09:14 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
I got a UTI, and it sucks.
16th-Nov-2010 09:58 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
Chris gave me a bendy Gumby figure. I'm gonna glue it to my dash board :3
24th-Oct-2010 08:57 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
I want to go to Japan again, but the exchange rate is so unbelievably bad. How I long for the days of 120Y/$1.
16th-Oct-2010 08:31 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
AAARGH STOMACH ACHE
27th-Sep-2010 11:00 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
Jonny and I went to Disneyland yesterday for GameDays 2010, a gathering hosted by Mega64.



1- Mega64 is awesome/really nice.Collapse )
12th-Sep-2010 02:19 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
Uggghhh pissed off
26th-Aug-2010 09:04 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
I'm kind of really enjoying my life right now. But I need to move out of this house.
15th-Aug-2010 06:11 pm(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
Scott Pilgrim movie felt unbearably long. I like Jason Schwartzman though so I saw it through. Wallace owned. The end of my movie review.
20th-Jul-2010 10:26 pm(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
lololol I almost have to love Akanishi Jin for being such a massive dick and getting away with it for so many years.
11th-Jul-2010 08:52 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
http://www.hellodamage.com/top/2010/04/27/translation-of-2006-johnnys-jimusho-expose/

I don't know if any of you guys read TDR or happened to read this, but he translated some part of a book about the JE thing with Johnny molesting his kids and all that. So a shit load of people commented, it's over now, and then someone comes in with this comment:

"i think with one of johnnys talents jin akanishi of kattun performing in the usa is the perfect time for us reporters to reopen thecase and present it before the us supreme court since japan is an ally of the usa and in some cases still subject to us law because the status of forces agreement which also allows many american troops be based in the country,the sexual abuse/rape charges would be brought before the us supreme court which would then be handed over to the united nations court of international justice, i think if the west put some light on this johnny couldnt get away this time also here in japan the statue of limitations on rape was rasied from 15years to 30years"


I almost lol'd, literally
8th-Jul-2010 12:26 pm(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
omg it's my dad's birthday and I totally forgot. Oops
5th-Jul-2010 10:43 pm(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
btw, my skates are now Mega64 skates <33

4th-Jul-2010 06:28 pm(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
AX was awesome. I think I'm going to ditch my plans to go to Otakon and go to Comic-Con instead. Closer, I know more people who are going and it'll be way cheaper. Plus, San Diego!

My tongue is bruised :'(
30th-Jun-2010 10:37 pm(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
I had to wrestle Friday and Saturday for AX off from my dad. He claims I've taken too many days off this year, but I was counting and I only took 4 1/2 so????
23rd-Jun-2010 10:14 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
So I have a chance at getting a Delta voucher worth $600 for $250. And I REALLY want to go to either Japan again or Korea this year. This would make it a whole lot cheaper. But I don't have anyone who's going any time soon, and I'm not doing a loner trip again cause that sucked. Bluh :(
14th-Jun-2010 09:35 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
OMG SOLA WAS ONLINE AND I MISSED HER :(((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((
8th-Jun-2010 10:48 pm(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
Bluhhh, I was gonna just do two days of AX so I could save money on the pass, but they put the karaoke contest on Thursday!! Why AX :( Why
6th-Jun-2010 12:45 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
Man... I really like NOIZ.
5th-Jun-2010 12:15 am(no subject)
BUTCH!!!
I had a weird ass dream last night.

I was in a labyrinth, just hanging out walking around and I saw this glass display case thing with little globes and shiny things inside it. And there was a voice coming from it, and I was like "it's the voice of god! It's telling me to go this way!" so I was following the directions the voice was telling me to go in, and it lead me back to the entrance room.
Then I looked down one of the halls and along the ceiling there was a cubby (or something like it?) so I climbed up there and looked inside, and there was a bunch of piles of money and a TV playing David Bowie videos. So I was like "wtf" and I climbed back down, went back to the entrance room and my dad was sitting in the corner, playing chess with David Bowie! I wtf'd again and then David Bowie pulled out a guitar and started jamming, and my dad pulled one out too and I said "wow, David Bowie can shred!" and then I woke up.

I wish I could get a dream interpreter to tell me what my dream was about.
This page was loaded Jul 25th 2014, 3:21 pm GMT.